/
/
BT Broadband Deals
BT logo BT broadband deals

BT Broadband Deals & Offers

Compare BT broadband deals and offers for new customers, including Full Fibre packages, BT Reward Cards and switching incentives. See our top deal picks, compare speeds and monthly prices, and check which BT offers are available at your address.

Affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy through selected links, at no extra cost to you.

Updated 2 Oct 2026 · Offers can vary by address and order route.
Top picks

Best BT broadband deals

One standout deal plus three useful alternatives for price, reward value and speed.

Best overall deal

Full Fibre 300

300Mb average download speed, £25.99 a month and a £145 BT Reward Card.

Monthly price£25.99
Reward Card£145
Average speed300Mb
Contract24 months
Future price: £29.99 from 31 Mar 2027 £33.99 from 31 Mar 2028
Cheapest rewarded

Full Fibre 150

150Mb average download speed
Monthly price
£23.99/month
Reward Card £90
Future price: £27.99 Mar 2027 · £31.99 Mar 2028
Compare cheapest BT deals
Biggest Reward Card

Full Fibre 500

500Mb average download speed
Monthly price
£27.99/month
Reward Card £175
Future price: £31.99 Mar 2027 · £35.99 Mar 2028
Explore Reward Card deals
Fastest deal

Full Fibre 900

900Mb average download speed
Monthly price
£32.99/month
Reward Card £175
Future price: £36.99 Mar 2027 · £40.99 Mar 2028
Explore fastest BT deals
Full comparison

Compare BT Reward Card deals

Current monthly price, speed and Reward Card value for the main rewarded BT broadband offers.

Plan Speed Monthly price Reward
Fibre 2Part Fibre · 24 months
Speed74Mb
Monthly£24.99£28.99 Mar 2027 · £32.99 Mar 2028
Reward£70
Full Fibre 150Full Fibre · 24 months
Speed150Mb
Monthly£23.99£27.99 Mar 2027 · £31.99 Mar 2028
Reward£90
Full Fibre 300Full Fibre · 24 months
Speed300Mb
Monthly£25.99£29.99 Mar 2027 · £33.99 Mar 2028
Reward£145
Full Fibre 500Full Fibre · 24 months
Speed500Mb
Monthly£27.99£31.99 Mar 2027 · £35.99 Mar 2028
Reward£175
Full Fibre 900Full Fibre · 24 months
Speed900Mb
Monthly£32.99£36.99 Mar 2027 · £40.99 Mar 2028
Reward£175

Reward amounts shown here were available on 2 October 2026. Enter your address before ordering because offers can differ. For full BT monthly pricing and price history, see the BT broadband prices page.

More offers

Other ways to save with BT

Separate savings for switchers and households looking at broadband with TV.

Broadband switch
Up to £200

Help with exit fees

Eligible broadband switchers can claim credit towards qualifying early termination charges.

Learn about switch credit →
Entertainment bundles
From £47.99

Broadband + TV offers

Selected packages include EE TV entertainment, Netflix and a Reward Card.

Browse BT TV offers →
Reward Card

How to claim your BT Reward Card

Make sure the Reward Card is included in your order confirmation, then claim it once your broadband is active.

1 · Order Choose an eligible BT deal and keep the confirmation showing your reward.
2 · Claim When your service is live, sign in with your BT ID and submit the claim.
3 · Activate Follow BT's email instructions and activate the card within the stated time limit.

See the BT deals available at your address

Enter your address with BT to see the deals, Reward Cards and speeds currently available at your home.

Common questions

BT broadband deals FAQ

Quick answers about Reward Cards, claiming your offer and switching credit.

01Does BT offer Reward Cards with broadband?
Yes. Selected new-customer BT broadband offers include Reward Cards. On 2 October 2026, the offers shown on this page ranged from £70 to £175. The reward available to you can vary by package, address and order route.
02How do I claim a BT Reward Card?
If your order includes a Reward Card, claim it using your BT ID after your broadband service is active. Follow BT's claim and activation instructions within the stated time limits.
03Can BT help with my current provider's exit fee?
Eligible new customers may be able to claim switching credit towards qualifying early termination charges. BT advertises up to £200 for eligible broadband switches and up to £300 for qualifying broadband and TV switches. Terms and exclusions apply.
Hasnaat Mahmood
Written by

Hasnaat Mahmood

Broadband & Technology Expert

Hasnaat writes about UK broadband providers, pricing and new-customer offers for FindCheapBroadband.