/
/
Trooli Broadband Deals
Trooli logo Trooli broadband deals

Trooli Broadband Deals & Offers

Compare current Trooli full-fibre offers by monthly price, symmetrical speed and reward value. The main 24-month deals start from £22.99 a month, selected comparison routes include Amazon vouchers, and the new Ultra package raises Trooli's top residential speed to 5Gbps.

Affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy through selected links, at no extra cost to you.

Updated 4 Oct 2026 · Availability and rewards can vary by postcode and sales route.
Top picks

Best Trooli broadband deals

A strong reward-value pick plus alternatives for the lowest monthly price, the biggest voucher and maximum speed.

Best overall reward value

Superior 900

900Mbps symmetrical full fibre for £29.99 a month with a £100 Amazon voucher on selected comparison routes.

Monthly price£29.99
Amazon voucher£100
Symmetrical speed900Mbps
Contract24 months
Effective cost: about £25.82/month after the £100 reward No scheduled mid-contract rise
Lowest monthly price

Essential 150

150Mbps symmetrical full fibre
Monthly price
£22.99/month
Reward None
24-month contract · £0 setup on the selected comparison listing
Check Essential availability
Biggest voucher

Pro 2Gbps

2Gbps symmetrical full fibre
Monthly price
£39.99/month
Amazon voucher £150
Effective cost: about £33.74/month after reward
Check Pro availability
Fastest Trooli package

Ultra 5Gbps

5Gbps symmetrical full fibre · Wi-Fi 7 hardware
Monthly price
£44.99/month
Reward None shown
New 5Gbps residential tier launched in September 2026
Check Ultra availability
Full comparison

Compare current Trooli broadband deals

Monthly price, symmetrical speed and selected reward value across Trooli's current residential range.

Plan Speed Monthly price Reward
EssentialFull Fibre · 24 months
Speed150Mbps
Monthly£22.99No scheduled annual rise during minimum term
RewardNone shown
ExtraFull Fibre · 24 months
Speed500Mbps
Monthly£27.99Effective about £25.91/month after reward
Reward£50
SuperiorFull Fibre · 24 months
Speed900Mbps
Monthly£29.99Effective about £25.82/month after reward
Reward£100
ProFull Fibre · 24 months
Speed2Gbps
Monthly£39.99Effective about £33.74/month after reward
Reward£150
UltraFull Fibre · 24 months
Speed5Gbps
Monthly£44.99New Wi-Fi 7 supported package
RewardNone shown

Amazon vouchers are tied to selected comparison routes rather than every Trooli order path. Check the final written order summary before signing up. For historical monthly pricing, see the Trooli broadband prices page.

More value

Other ways Trooli can reduce the cost of switching

Current incentives and contract features that matter beyond the headline monthly price.

Contract buyout
Up to £200

Help with switching costs

Trooli says eligible customers who are still in contract elsewhere may be able to claim help towards qualifying switching costs.

Read Trooli switching information
New fastest tier
5Gbps

Ultra with Wi-Fi 7

Ultra extends Trooli's residential range to symmetrical 5Gbps for £44.99 a month in eligible areas.

Check Ultra availability
Amazon voucher

How the selected Trooli voucher offers work

Only treat a voucher as included when it appears in the exact comparison offer and order confirmation you use.

1 · Order Choose an eligible comparison deal and keep the confirmation showing the reward amount.
2 · Wait for instructions Current comparison terms say voucher-selection instructions are emailed around 120 days after activation.
3 · Claim Follow the email instructions within the stated claim window; current listings give 90 days.

See the Trooli deals available at your address

Enter your postcode with Trooli to check coverage, the packages available to your property and the price shown in the live order journey.

Common questions

Trooli broadband deals FAQ

Quick answers about current prices, vouchers, switching credit and Trooli's new 5Gbps package.

01What are the current Trooli broadband deals?
Current comparison listings show Essential at £22.99, Extra at £27.99, Superior at £29.99 and Pro at £39.99 a month on 24-month contracts. Trooli Ultra is £44.99 a month where the new 5Gbps tier is available.
02Which Trooli deals include Amazon vouchers?
Selected comparison listings show a £50 Amazon voucher with Extra, £100 with Superior and £150 with Pro. Rewards can differ by postcode and sales route.
03Can Trooli help with my current provider's exit costs?
Trooli currently advertises help with eligible switching costs of up to £200 for customers who are still in contract with another provider. Terms and claim requirements apply.
04Will the monthly price rise during the 24-month contract?
Current Trooli comparison listings state that there is no scheduled annual mid-contract price increase during the 24-month minimum term.
05What is Trooli Ultra?
Ultra is Trooli's new 5Gbps symmetrical residential package. It launched in September 2026 at £44.99 a month and is supported by Wi-Fi 7 hardware.
Hasnaat Mahmood
Written by

Hasnaat Mahmood

Broadband & Technology Expert

Hasnaat compares UK broadband providers, pricing, contract terms and new-customer offers for FindCheapBroadband.