/
/
Zen Internet Prices
Zen Internet logo Zen Internet prices

Zen Internet Prices

Zen broadband prices currently start from around £28 a month on selected full-fibre routes. Compare current postcode-dependent prices, Openreach and CityFibre examples, Superfast packages, setup fees and the recorded price history through October 2026.

Affiliate link. We may earn a commission if you buy through this link, at no extra cost to you.

Prices checked 4 Oct 2026 · Network, monthly price and setup cost vary by address.
See Zen deals & offers
Current prices

Zen broadband prices by route

Zen sells broadband across multiple wholesale networks, so the same package name can have a different price or setup fee at another address.

Contract Price Promise Full Fibre and Superfast options £0 or £15 setup depending on route Postcode check required
Selected lower-cost routes

Current Full Fibre examples

These prices are currently appearing on selected postcode comparison routes and are not guaranteed at every address.

From£28

Full Fibre 500

Price from £34Setup £0 on selected routes
Monthly£34from

Full Fibre 900

Some current routes around £34Other networks cost more
Selected£34from

Full Fibre Max Fastest

Price from £45Speed network dependent
Monthly£45from
Other current routes

Openreach and Superfast examples

Openreach full-fibre routes can be higher, while Zen also continues to list Superfast packages where full fibre is not the available option.

Superfast from£31

Full Fibre 100 · Openreach

October tracker £33Setup £15
Monthly£33tracked

Full Fibre 500 · Openreach

October tracker £39Setup £15
Monthly£39tracked

Unlimited Fibre 1

Superfast / FTTC £31Setup £15
Monthly£31selected

Unlimited Fibre 2

Superfast / FTTC £35Setup £15
Monthly£35selected

Check your address before relying on a Zen price. The postcode checker confirms the network, available speed, setup fee and monthly price for your property.

Check your address
Price history

Zen broadband price history in 2026

Choose the wholesale network first, then select a package to see its recorded monthly price through 4 October.

Full Fibre 100 · Openreach 1 March to 4 October 2026

The tracked Openreach Full Fibre 100 route falls from £35 in September to £33 in the October snapshot.

October movement: several tracked Zen routes are lower than September. Final prices still depend on the wholesale network and postcode available at the property.
View full Zen price history table
Zen Internet broadband prices recorded from March to October 2026. Final postcode-specific pricing can differ from these tracked route examples.
PlanNetwork1 Mar1 Apr15 May15 Jun3 Jul1 Aug2 Sep4 OctSetupSep to Oct
Full Fibre 100Openreach£35.00£35.00£33.00£33.00£35.00£35.00£35.00£33.00£15£2 lower
Full Fibre 500Openreach£42.00£42.00£39.00£39.00£42.00£42.00£42.00£39.00£15£3 lower
Full Fibre 900Openreach£50.00£50.00£45.00£45.00£50.00£50.00£50.00£50.00£15No change
Full Fibre MaxOpenreach£65.00£65.00£56.00£56.00£65.00£65.00£65.00£65.00£15No change
Full Fibre 100CityFibre£30.00£30.00£28.00£28.00£30.00£30.00£30.00£28.00£0£2 lower
Full Fibre 500CityFibre£36.00£36.00£34.00£34.00£36.00£36.00£36.00£34.00£0£2 lower
Full Fibre 900CityFibre£42.00£42.00£39.00£39.00£42.00£42.00£42.00£39.00£0£3 lower
Full Fibre MaxCityFibre£57.00£57.00£54.00£54.00£57.00£57.00£57.00£54.00£0£3 lower
Unlimited Fibre 1Superfast / FTTC£33.00£33.00£31.00£31.00£33.00£33.00£33.00£31.00£15£2 lower
Unlimited Fibre 2Superfast / FTTC£37.00£37.00£37.00£37.00£37.00£37.00£37.00£35.00£15£2 lower
Contract pricing

Zen's Contract Price Promise

Zen says the broadband price agreed at signup stays fixed for the minimum contract term.

ExampleWhat a £28 selected route looks like
At signup£28selected monthly price
During minimum term£28no scheduled rise
After minimum termThen-current pricecheck renewal options
Price promiseNo annual in-contract increase

The broadband charge agreed at signup remains fixed for the minimum term.

Setup cost£0 or £15 depending on route

Current selected listings include both free-setup and £15-setup packages.

AvailabilityNetwork decides the final quote

The wholesale network serving your property can change the available package and monthly price.

Route differences

What changes between Zen networks

Use the final postcode-specific order summary when comparing Zen with another provider.

Selected Full Fibre 100Lower-cost current comparison routeFrom £28
Selected Full Fibre 500Current lower-cost full-fibre routeFrom £34
Openreach Full FibreCan carry a higher monthly price and £15 setupRoute dependent
SuperfastUnlimited Fibre 1 / 2 where full fibre is not the selected option£31–£35

See the Zen plans available at your address

Use Zen's postcode checker to confirm the network, speed, setup fee and monthly price available to your home.

Check Zen prices
Common questions

Zen Internet price FAQs

Current pricing is postcode-dependent, so these figures are examples from routes checked on 4 October 2026.

01How much does Zen broadband cost in October 2026?
Current selected routes show Full Fibre 100 from £28, Full Fibre 500 from £34 and Full Fibre Max from £45 a month. Some postcode comparisons also show Full Fibre 900 from around £34, while other network routes cost more.
02Why can Zen prices differ by postcode?
Zen uses several wholesale networks. The network serving the property can change the available package, speed, setup fee and monthly price.
03Will Zen increase my broadband price during the contract?
Zen's Contract Price Promise says the broadband price agreed at signup remains fixed for the minimum contract term.
04What is Zen's setup fee?
Current listings include selected routes with no setup fee and other routes with a £15 setup fee. Check the address-specific order summary before ordering.
05How much are Zen's Superfast packages?
Current selected listings show Unlimited Fibre 1 at £31 and Unlimited Fibre 2 at £35 a month, both with a £15 setup fee, subject to availability.